Teshi PipeData

IS 808 — ISMB Beam Sizes and Weights — IS 808

IS 808 ISMB Beam Sizes and Weights — IS 808 — 14 sizes.

Designationh — Depth, mm (mm)b — Flange width, mm (mm)tw — Web, mm (mm)tf — Flange, mm (mm)Mass — kg/m (kg/m)Area — cm² (cm²)
ISMB 100100504.778.911.4
ISMB 125125705813.317
ISMB 15015075581519.1
ISMB 175175855.8919.625
ISMB 2002001005.71024.230.8
ISMB 2252251106.511.831.139.7
ISMB 2502501256.912.537.347.5
ISMB 3003001407.713.14658.6
ISMB 3503501408.114.252.466.7
ISMB 4004001408.91661.578.4
ISMB 4504501509.417.472.492.2
ISMB 50050018010.217.286.9111
ISMB 55055019011.219.3104132
ISMB 6006002101220.3123156